- 积分
- 61
- 贡献
-
- 精华
- 在线时间
- 小时
- 注册时间
- 2015-9-16
- 最后登录
- 1970-1-1
|
发表于 2018-2-2 00:18:00
|
显示全部楼层
Resolution of source data to be used when interpolating static terrestrial data.
Beginning with V3.8, the default datasets to produce the HGT_M, GREENFRAC, and LU_INDEX/LANDUSEF fields were changed. Detailed information about this can be found in the namelist.wps file that is included in the WPSV3.8 tar file.
If you wish to use USGS static terrestrial data, instead of the default MODIS data, you would need to specify geog_data_res to:
geog_data_res = 'usgs_30s+default', 'usgs_30s+default',
Prior to V3.8, USGS was the default. If you are using a version of WPS that is prior to V3.8, and you wish to use the default USGS data, then it is only necessary to specify:
geog_data_res = '10m', '2m', '30s'
Prior to V3.8, if you wish to use the MODIS data, it would be necessary to specify:
geog_data_res = 'modis_30s+10m', 'modis_30s+2m', 'modis_30s+30s'
Possible available resolutions are 10m (~19km), 5m (~9km), 2m (~4km), and 30s (~0.9km).
When there are multiple resolutions available for geographical input data, choose a resolution that is slightly better than your grid resolution. For example, if your grid resolution is 9km, using 2 minute static data would be ideal |
|